International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Str8 x TerraX Sprint Orienteering Tournament 2021 Round 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Str8 x TerraX Sprint Orienteering Tournament 2021 Round 1
Organisers: TerraX Sports Club / Y2Y Orienteering Development and Training Centre
Date: 25 July 2021

Classes: Show all | ME | WE | MO | WO | MS | WS | MA | WA | MB | WB | MC | WC | CATI | FAMILY | BGN | TDUO

ME

3 300 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Yu Tsz Wai15:034:33
1Lee Kin Wai15:02+-0:014:33
3Mutant Tam16:18+1:154:56
3Fung Hong Ching16:18+1:154:56
5So Ka Wang16:50+1:475:06
6Tam Tsz Hong17:01+1:585:09
7Kwok Kin Kwan17:08+2:055:11
8Jeremy Leung17:13+2:105:13
9Brian Poon17:34+2:315:19
10Ma Lok Hin17:36+2:335:20
11Hui Siu Tung18:35+3:325:37
12Daniel Pereira18:43+3:405:40
13Ivan Chiu19:08+4:055:47
14Yue Wei Yong19:25+4:225:53
15Choy Kwok Wai19:56+4:536:02
16Wong Tsz Fung22:30+7:276:49
17Cheung Yat Lung Tommy23:58+8:557:15
18Yiu Vor24:17+9:147:21
19Chen Guobin24:48+9:457:30
20Chu Hing Shing29:35+14:328:57
21Chan Tak Fung29:49+14:469:02
22Luk Cheuk Ting Plato31:18+16:159:29
23Chan Chi Sing Clement34:31+19:2810:27

WE

3 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harmony Lam16:555:07
2Queenie Soo20:58+4:036:21
3Chan Pui Fung22:36+5:416:50
4Leung Ka Man24:10+7:157:19
5Ng Wing Si25:52+8:577:50
6Liu Ka Man26:04+9:097:53
7Tse Lui32:27+15:329:50
8Cheung Bo Ling32:40+15:459:53
9Fung Kit Ling40:16+23:2112:12
Charmaine Fungmispunched

MO

2 900 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Man Chi Kin14:555:08
2Cheung Chi Ko Abdon15:59+1:045:30
3Chan Ho Yin19:37+4:426:45
4Lee Ting Ho Gilbert21:04+6:097:15
5Ling Chung Yin21:23+6:287:22
6Tam Chi Ho21:24+6:297:22
7Lam Ming Yiu21:41+6:467:28
8Yuen Wan Ho22:04+7:097:36
9Chiu Kwok Lin22:10+7:157:38
10Li Fuk Lung Bruce22:55+8:007:54
11Cheung Chi Shing25:58+11:038:57
12Hui Wun Lap27:29+12:349:28
13Hong Xiang28:08+13:139:42
14Lui Tsz Hin30:19+15:2410:27
15Ko Chi Chiu30:51+15:5610:38
16Lee Chung Ming32:33+17:3811:13
17Ng Shing Chi34:10+19:1511:46
18Eric Chung34:44+19:4911:58
19Man Chung Ho36:28+21:3312:34
20Chan Chun Hnag39:26+24:3113:35
Chiu Luen Kwanmispunched

WO

2 700 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Yiu Yiu23:418:46
2Shirley Leung26:03+2:229:38
3Li Heidi26:11+2:309:41
4Wan Yuen Ting26:53+3:129:57
5Wiwin Leung26:58+3:179:59
6Violet Lui27:30+3:4910:11
7Yuen Shuk Han27:36+3:5510:13
8Priscilla Ho28:54+5:1310:42
9Chow Wai Yi29:49+6:0811:02
10Tsang Sin Ying31:10+7:2911:32
11Hui Jasmine33:10+9:2912:17
12Chiu Konie34:06+10:2512:37
13Hayley Hau38:52+15:1114:23
14Clara Poon39:46+16:0514:43
15Tang Pui Yi44:25+20:4416:27
Leung Yee Maydisqualified
Cheung Hoi Ling Jenniferdisqualified
Cheng Chi Yandisqualified
Luk Lai Lai Renemispunched

MS

2 600 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ivan Tang15:235:55
2Wong Wai Ngai Eric15:55+0:326:07
3Lo Wing Shiu17:01+1:386:32
4Chan Tsz Chung17:14+1:516:37
5Leung Siu Ho17:30+2:076:43
6Yeung Kwok Keung17:40+2:176:47
7Gary Lui18:08+2:456:58
8Horace Lo19:50+4:277:37
9Liang Chi Hang20:38+5:157:56
10Kwan Yiu Keung21:01+5:388:05
11Yu Shin Ho21:02+5:398:05
12Niederberger Jurg21:22+5:598:13
13Yan Chi Hang21:47+6:248:22
14Chen Fuk Lai21:48+6:258:23
15Kelvin Chu22:11+6:488:31
16Hui Ngai Sang23:45+8:229:08
17Wong Isaac23:58+8:359:13
18Hau Wai Man27:28+12:0510:33
19Chan Po Ming30:31+15:0811:44
20Cheng Chung Hang34:54+19:3113:25
21Chan Ping Kin36:54+21:3114:11
22Wong Ho Man37:03+21:4014:15
23Tang Yuk Cheong42:25+27:0216:18

WS

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tsui Ying Shan16:429:16
2Carmen Chan20:17+3:3511:16
3Lui Lai Han Dennex20:45+4:0311:31
4Yu Hoi Yan23:58+7:1613:18
5Patricia Wong24:10+7:2813:25
6Kwong Kin Mui25:04+8:2213:55
7Chui Lai Kuen Candy25:38+8:5614:14
7Jo Chan25:39+8:5714:15
9Au Wing See25:51+9:0914:21

MA

2 600 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Man Tsan Shun17:076:35
2Au Cheuk Yiu Janos17:11+0:046:36
3Law Pak Long17:17+0:106:38
4Yau Man Kit Bosco17:26+0:196:42
5To Chung Yin17:58+0:516:54
6Yu Pak Yin18:11+1:046:59
7Tong Shee Yiu18:37+1:307:09
8Cho Sze Chit19:04+1:577:20
9Wong Sing Ham19:32+2:257:30
10Lee Ka Wai20:05+2:587:43
11To Hon Ming20:40+3:337:56
12Ethan Hui21:25+4:188:14
13Poon Tsz Ming21:56+4:498:26
14Mai Tai Sheuk22:53+5:468:48
15Ho Yin To24:14+7:079:19
16Tin Yu Ho Huco24:39+7:329:28
17Lo Chun Hei24:45+7:389:31
18Tsoi Chun Yu26:58+9:5110:22
19Hui Yat Laam Penny32:35+15:2812:31
20Chan Yin Nok33:29+16:2212:52
21Ng Yun Hing35:13+18:0613:32

WA

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Yau Man Hei Meri16:327:30
2Wong Yee Yan19:18+2:468:46

MB

2 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chen Ka Hei14:316:35
2Law Ki Kwan15:11+0:406:54
3Petit Jules15:49+1:187:11
4Hong Haocheng20:10+5:399:10
5Xi Ming Hin24:36+10:0511:10
6Kwong Tsz Chun25:17+10:4611:29
7Mitch Milas25:29+10:5811:34
8Tsoi Kin To26:07+11:3611:52
9Chan Hon Lam Morgan27:48+13:1712:38
10Hau Pak Kei Ryan28:50+14:1913:06
11Wong Sze Yeuk29:17+14:4613:18
12Tiu Chun Hong33:58+19:2715:26
13Chan Long Hei35:29+20:5816:07

WB

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wong Yik Fei15:398:41
2Kong Jerika21:26+5:4711:54
3Fung Yuen Ki22:38+6:5912:34
4Petit Laureline24:20+8:4113:31
5Lee Tsz Yau40:25+24:4622:27

MC

1 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Au Cheuk Nam Janko12:159:25
2Leung Ngo Fung18:01+5:4613:51
3Lo Sui Kiu28:04+15:4921:35
4Ng Yat Hei30:01+17:4623:05
5Yuen Tsz Hei30:04+17:4923:07
6Hui Wang Him30:19+18:0423:19
7Tang Ching Chiu Andrew47:33+35:1836:34
Chan Onedisqualified

WC

1 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lam Giselle Cheuk See13:2410:18
2Chung Pui Ching15:35+2:1111:59
3Leung Sophie23:05+9:4117:45
4Lo Sui Ching30:07+16:4323:10
5Tam Meryl43:17+29:5333:17
Fung Yuen Tingdisqualified

CATI (Come & Try It)

1 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacky Yue / Phyllis Ngan16:3012:41

FAMILY

1 300 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chan Wing Ho / Liu Hoi Pui Fiona / Chan Yu Chin /  Yau11:308:50
2Jonie Au / James Au / Janie Au / Grace Fung12:33+1:039:39
3Chan Ho Leong / Lau Mei Sum / Chan Sze Ching / Cha Hang15:16+3:4611:44
4Lam Hiu Fung / Lau Sing Yan Joyce / Lam Yat Hei /  Hoi18:52+7:2214:30
5Edith Chow / Trevor Milas18:54+7:2414:32
6Pang Shuet Lai / Chan Man Ki19:49+8:1915:14
7Cheung Ho Yeung / Cheung Kwok Wai22:37+11:0717:23
8Pun Cher Yin / Hui Wing Yiu30:14+18:4423:15
9Chan Chi Keung / Cheung Sui Ying / Chan Kit Sum30:35+19:0523:31
10Law Yu Fun / Kam Ho Tin / Kam Tin Lam30:45+19:1523:39
11Yip Tsun Fai / Siu Sai Yuk / Lai Lok In / Chan Tsz Wai37:40+26:1028:58
Lung Fei Tung / Chan Ka Yeung / Lam Ka Hei / Wong  Kitmispunched

Beginner

1 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chan Po Yee19:5115:16
2Wong Mei Yan24:42+4:5119:00
3Esther Cheng39:00+19:0930:00
4 黃豆44:44+24:5334:24
Wong Siu Tsunmispunched

Teen Duo

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cheung Tsz Yung / Ng Pak Ying36:3120:17
2Choi Wing Hei / Choi Tsz Fung39:21+2:5021:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.